Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
2009 ISU World Junior Championships, Canada

Overall Classification

2009 ISU World Junior Championships, Canada - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 UM Cheon-Ho KOR 68
2 YOU Dong-Kun KOR 62
3 CELSKI J.R. USA 58
4 GELINAS- BEAULIEU Antoine CAN 42
5 KNOCH Viktor HUN 26
6 SONG Seung-Woo KOR 21
7 FORTIN Maxime CAN 13 3 2:15.366
8 BLAIS DUFOUR Guillaume CAN 8 4 2:14.699
9 LIANG Wenhao CHN 8 4 2:17.786
10 XU Peng CHN 5 5 2:20.596
11 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 40 5 2:19.621
12 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 41 8 2:14.761
13 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 44 12 2:18.707
14 SERMENO Jonathan USA 46 11 2:16.964
15 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 46 11 2:19.786
16 WATANABE Keita JPN 47 9 2:19.133
17 PIORECKI Rafal POL 50 15 2:23.755
18 MYASNIKOV Dmitry RUS 55 12 2:24.160
19 HAKKENBERG Koen NED 61 15 2:20.302
20 WHELBOURNE Jack GBR 76 19 2:16.216
21 PERIER Stephane FRA 76 21 2:46.317
22 VISCARDI Davide ITA 77 17 2:21.024
23 DEWISPELAERE Timothy BEL 87 24 2:23.624
24 WALZER Dennis GER 89 16 2:26.053
25 LOUDIN Vojtech CZE 89 23 2:24.239
26 SAULITIS Jekabs LAT 89 26 2:29.808
27 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 90 20 2:23.596
28 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 92 12 2:16.688
29 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 92 14 2:24.458
30 ALVAREZ Eduardo USA 94 17 2:14.988
31 MICHALCZUK Lukasz POL 95 30 2:16.114
32 CHEN Shangpeng CHN 102 13
33 COMPAGNONI Matteo ITA 102 28 2:21.743
34 ZETZSCHE Daniel GER 105 24 2:21.470
35 VAN DER REE Jan-Ebele NED 108 26 2:23.405
36 KUZOVNIKOV Vladimir RUS 111 14 2:24.132
37 FRANKOVIC Boris SVK 111 33 2:21.891
38 SLEMBROUCK Maarten BEL 115 28 2:24.006
39 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 116 15 2:47.293
40 ANDERL Peter GER 120 24
41 BEKZHANOV Aydar KAZ 121 27 2:35.320
42 BOKKERINK Christiaan NED 122 29 2:28.371
43 BOROWSKI Jakub POL 125 31
44 OLAH Bence HUN 126 36 2:25.760
45 BERES Bence HUN 131 35 2:16.991
46 SELEZNOV Alexander ISR 131 42 2:31.772
47 BODA Pierre AUS 135 39 2:26.604
48 HORVATH Stefan SVK 137 41 2:33.684
49 ZUNAC Boren CRO 138 41 2:25.106
50 DOLINIC Jakov CRO 138 41 2:28.444
51 STELZMUELLER Matthias AUT 138 42 2:31.193
52 KUDRIA Sergei ISR 139 43 2:32.362
53 NURMAGAMBETOV Azamat KAZ 142 29 2:31.687
54 CALDECUTT Ronald AUS 145 47 2:30.738
55 PIUSS Janis LAT 149 49 2:28.755
56 PETROV Petar BUL 150 39 2:43.757
57 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 154 45 2:50.941
58 PEARCE Thomas NZL 166 46
59 DOMITREK Jakov CRO 168 55 2:31.998
60 SINGH Kirath IND 170 54 2:57.475
61 BOWMMAN Liam NZL 0 54 2:28.911